Langley Hall Primary Academy
Ad Vitam Paramus

Show Menu

The Governing Body

The School Leadership Team

Year Grou Co-Ordinators

Class Teachers

Specialist Teaching Staff

Administration and Auxiliary Staff

Sally Eaton
B.Ed FRSA IfL
Executive Head

Richard Carleton
Chair of Governors

Sally Morrison
Vice Chair of Governors

Sir Christopher Ball
Member

Rev. Robin Morrison
Member

Sarah Counter
Member

Peter Honey
Member

Louise Killian
Governor

Shirley Field
Governor

Vinod Mahi
Governor

Manjula Odedra
Governor

Samantha Bifolco
Governor

Julian Kelly
Governor

Krishna Bilimoria
Governor

David Tugwell
Governor

Shane Broderick
Head of Lower School

Jan Fallows
Head of Upper School

Michele Bradbeer
Head of Inclusion & SENCO

Elizabeth Hall
Deputy Head of Lower School

Catriona Eadie
Head of Children's Services

Danni Bachmann
Mentor/Coach

Matt Rabiasz
Deputy Head of Upper School

Alex Steele
Assistant Head of Lower School

Louise Killian
Assistant Head of Upper School

Victoria Gomez - Middleton
Reception
Michelangelo Class

Emma Andrews
Year 1
Rembrandt Class

Alexandra Steele
Year 2
Kauffman Class

Hannah Stanfield
Year 3
Renoir Class

Lukasz Pliszka
Year 4
Matisse Class

Rebecca Kilkie
Year 5
Van Gogh Class

Matt Rabiasz
Year 6
Warhol Class

Victoria Gomez - Middleton
Reception (1)
Michelangelo Class

Tarundeep Samra
Reception (2)
Raphael Class

Nicolle Broderick
Reception (3)
Donatello Class

Sophie Green
Reception (4)
Leonardo Class

Emma Andrews
Year 1 (1)
Rembrandt Class

Elizabeth Hall
Year 1 (2)
Beale Class

Bijal Patel
Year 1 (3)
Rubens Class

Kirandeep Sidhu
Year 1 (4)
Goya Class

Alex Steele
Year 2 (1)
Kauffman Class

Meriem Bouzaiene
Year 2 (2)
Turner Class

Jennifer Holt
Year 2 (3)
Constable Class

Daniel Williams
Year 2 (4)
Blake Class

Hannah Stanfield
Year 3 (1)
Renoir Class

Harrison Irons
Year 3 (2)
Cassatt

Laura Pinnock
Year 3 (3)
Monet Class

Blanca Cuenca-Sesmero
Year 3 (4)
Rousseau Class

Lukasz Pliszka
Year 4 (1)
O'Keefe Class

Louise Killian
Year 4 (2)
Matisse Class

Donna Yete
Year 4 (3)
Klee Class

Kate Shephard
Year 4 (4)
Degas Class

Rebecca Kilkie
Year 5 (1)
Miro Class

Priya Basra
Year 5 (2)
Kandinsky Class

Nighat Shaheen
Year 5 (3)
Van Gogh Class

Brogan DeVoil
Year 5 (4)
Hepworth Class

Matt Rabiasz
Year 6 (1)
Warhol Class

Nisha Sabharwal
Year 6 (2)
Rego Class

Danielle Bosman
Year 6 (3)
Dali Class

Cheridan Weedon
Year 6 (4)
Picasso Class

Andrew Pye
Head of Swimming

Chris Johnson
Head of Lower School Sport, Welfare and Club Leader

Kevin Hill
Sports Coach

Michele Forster
Head of Upper School Sport

Alice Bunce
Play Ranger/ Upper School Welfare/Outdoor Learning Assistant

Jermaine Williams
Sports Coach/Playranger

Matt Rabiasz
Sports Coach

Rebecca Kilkie
Sports Coach

Donna Yete
Head of Languages

Elizabeth Withall
Drama Support

Laura Pinnock
Art Consortium

Rana Razak
Art Consortium

Zoey Simmons
Art Consortium

Annabel Gates
Outdoor Learning Lead

Catherine Ensby
Outdoor Learning Teacher

Joanne Poole
Outdoor Learning Teacher

Claudio Di Meo
Head of Music

Erica Tugwell
Head of Music Lower School

Karina Bowen
Music Team

Pere Sarrio
Head of Strings

Amelia Halsey
Music Team

Anna Miara
Music Team

James Vigurs
Music Team

Sally Whale
Music Team

Linda Rigby
Music Team

Miriam Jellinek
Music Team

Sally Vigurs
Music Team

Sue Dunsdon
Music Team

Lorraine Rogers
Music Team

Carla Santos
Music Team

Joanna Vidal
Music Team

John Halsey
Music Team

Gemma Mason
Music Team

Chris Eaton
Advisor to the Governors on Commercial Strategy

Adrienne Harrington
Head of Finance Operations

Edyta Grabowska
Finance Officer

Rupinder Talwar
Finance Officer

Lisa Mallon
Head of Business Operations & Data Protection Officer

Christina Beadle
PA to Executive Head

Tracey Trevorrow
HR Manager

Helen Friston
Admissions and Attendance Officer

Simone Gargan
Parent Liaison Manager LS

Tracey McVicar
Parent Liaison Manager US

Cezary Mikolajewski
IT Manager and AV Technician

Helen Powell
Facilities Manager

Stephen Larkin
Site Manager Upper School

Jerzey Oczkowicz
Site Manager Lower School

Aaron Swann
Clubs & Transport Manager

Shirley Field
After School Club Coordinator

Anna Sorce
After School Club Assistant

Carl Feasey
Minibus Driver

David Craig
Minibus Driver

Dipan Vithani
Minibus Driver

Susan Gayler
Minibus Driver

Denise Young
LSA / Nurture / Playranger / Sport Coach

Laura Harris
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Shannon Weedon
Learning Support Assistant

Sakshi Sharma
Learning Support Assistant

Gul Khan
Learning Support Assistant

Lakshmi Arumugam
Learning Support Assistant

Kirandeep Soor
Learning Support Assistant

Amandeep Virdee
Learning Support Assistant

Danielle Brand
Learning Support Assistant

Nicola Bryan
Learning Support Assistant 1:1

Benish Khushi
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Adam McDonagh
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Val Periyasamy
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Beck Roberts
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Zoey Simmons
Learning Support Assistant

Callum Lake
Learning Support Assistant / Sports Coach

Melissa St Louis
Learning Support Assistant 1:1

Rana Razak
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Dan Boguszewski
Learning Support Assistant

Rebecca Wallace
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Kanwal Babar
Learning Support Assistant

Fouziya Khan
LSA/Playranger

Sally Radford
Upper & Lower School Librarian

Therese Hoskins
Playranger

Louise Angell
LSA/ Dance & Drama Support

Amana Naseer
1:1 LSA Year 5