}

The Governing Body

Sally Eaton
1 B.Ed FRSA IfL
Executive Head

Richard Carleton
2
Chair of Governors

Sally Morrison
3
Vice Chair of Governors

Sir Christopher Ball
4
Member

Rev. Robin Morrison
5
Member

Sarah Counter
6
Member

Shirley Field
7
Governor

Samantha Bifolco
8
Governor

Louise Killian
9
Governor

Vinod Mahi
10
Governor

Manjula Odedra
11
Governor

Julian Kelly
12
Governor

Avril Read
13
Governor

John Jones
14
Governor

The School Leadership Team

James Petrie

Head of Lower School

Jan Fallows

Head of Upper School

Michele Bradbeer

Head of Inclusion & SENCO

Elizabeth Hall

Deputy Head of Lower School

Catriona Eadie

Head of Children Services

Danni Bachmann

Head of Teaching & Learning

Shane Broderick

Deputy Head of Upper School

Alex Steele

Assistant Head of Upper School

Kayleigh Hadley

Assistant Head of Lower School

Year Group Co-Ordinators

Kayleigh Hadley
Reception
Michelangelo Class

Kathryn Moody
Year 1
Rubens Class

Jennifer Hurley
Year 2
Kauffman Class

Alexandra Steele
Year 3
Renoir Class

Louise Killian
Year 4
Matisse Class

Matt Rabiasz
Year 5
Van Gogh Class

Shane Broderick
Year 6
Warhol Class

Class Teachers

Kayleigh Hadley
Reception 1
Michelangelo Class

Cindy Tobin
Reception 2
Leonardo Class

Nicolle Broderick
Reception 3
Donatello Class

Tarundeep Samra
Reception 4
Raphael Class

Elizabeth Hall
Year 1
Beale Class

Emma Andrews
Year 1
Rembrandt Class

Kathryn Moody
Year 1
Rubens Class

Kirandeep Sidhu
Year 1
Goya Class

Jennifer Hurley
Year 2
Kauffman Class

Megan Pound
Year 2
Blake Class

Meriem Bouzaiene
Year 2
Turner Class

Natalie Brown
Year 2
Constable Class

Alexandra Steele
Year 3
Renoir Class

Attia Hussain
Year 3
Cassatt

Blanca Cuenca-Sesmero
Year 3
Rousseau Class

Gee Lakhanpal
Year 3
Monet Class

Donna Yete
Year 4
Klee Class

Kate Shephard
Year 4
Degas Class

Louise Killian
Year 4
Matisse Class

Priya Basra
Year 4
O'Keefe Class

Brogan DeVoil
Year 5
Hepworth Class

Hannah Stanfield
Year 5
Kandinsky Class

Matt Rabiasz
Year 5
Van Gogh Class

Rebecca Kilkie
Year 5
Miro Class

Danielle Bosman
Year 6
Dali Class

Lukasz Pliszka
Year 6
Rego Class

Shane Broderick
Year 6
Warhol Class

Toni Foster
Year 6
Picasso Class

Specialist Teaching Staff

Andrew Pye
1
Head of Swimming

Claudio Di Meo
1
Head of Music

Donna Yete
1
Head of Languages

Erica Tugwell
1
Head of Music Lower School

Rachel Cooper
1
Head of Strings

Tony Foster
1
Head of Art

Alice Bunce
2
Play Ranger/Welfare

Daniel Boguszewski
2
Swimming and sports coach

Kevin Hill
2
Sports Coach

Matt Rabiasz
2
Sport Coach

Rebecca Kilkie
2
Sport Coach

Chris Johnson
2
Head of Sport and School Club Leader Lower School

Karina Bowen
3
Music Team

Allun Proom
3
Music Team

Amelia Halsey
3
Music Team

Anna Miara
3
Music Team

Sally Whale
3
Music Team

James Vigurs
3
Music Team

Linda Rigby
3
Music Team

Martin Kennedy
3
Music Team

Miriam Jellinek
3
Music Team

Sally Vigurs
3
Music Team

Sue Dunsdon
3
Music Team

Michele Forster
4
Head of Upper School Sport

Joanna Vidal
6
Music Team

Amy Heggart
7
Music Team

Tess Bevan
8
Music Team

Administration and Auxiliary Staff

Chris Eaton
01
Advisor to the Governors on Commercial Strategy

Lisa Mallon
02
School Business Manager & Data Protection Officer

Pooja Rakhra
03
Finance and Payroll Manager

Christina Beadle
04
PA to Executive Head

Rebecca Allen
04
HR Manager

Michele Bradbeer
05
SEN Teacher

Helen Friston
06
Admissions and Attendance Officer

Kat Paternoster
07
Clubs & Transport Manager

Cezary Mikolajewski
08
IT Manager

Helen Powell
09
Facilities Manager

Michelle Ramsay
10
Parent Liaison Manager LS

Amber Wiblin
11
Parent Liaison Manager US

Courtney Wells
12
Admin Assistant

Alice Bunce
13
US Welfare Officer

Shirley Field
14
After School Clubs Coordinator

Yasmin Mukadam
15
LSA Reception Michelangelo

Sakshi Sharma
16
LSA Reception Leonardo

Anita Jaswal
17
LSA Reception Raphael

Simone Gargan
18
LSA Reception Donatello

Sehrish Javed
19
Senior LSA Year 1 Rubens

Lakshmi Arumugam
20
LSA Year 1 Beale

Navita Gupta
21
LSA Year 1 Rembrandt

Benish Khushi
22
Senior LSA Year 2 Kauffman

Ranjit Dhillon
23
LSA Year 2 Blake

Monika Basra
24
Librarian/ LSA Year 4 Constable

Joshua Pattor
25
LSA 1:1

Val Peri
27
Senior LSA Year 3

Miriam Jellinek
28
Support Teacher

Talia Chesmo
29
SLSA Year 4

Zoey Simmons
30
LSA Year 4

Jed Pound
31
Play Ranger/ LSA

Rana Razak
32
Senior LSA Year 5

Katie Stone
33
Sports Coach/ Play Ranger Year 5

Melissa St Louis
34
1:1 LSA Year 5

Rebecca Wallace
38
Senior LSA Year 6

Dan Boguszewski
39
LSA Year 6

Denise Young
40
LSA/ Nurture/Farm Assistant

Stephen Larkin
41
Caretaker Upper School

Jerzey Oczkowicz
42
Caretaker Lowe School

Teresa Shea
43
LSA & Lunchtime Supervisor

Julie Crowley
44
Cleaner

Susan Gayler
45
Minibus Driver

David Craig
46
Minibus Driver

Dipan Vithani
47
Minibus Driver

Carl Feasey
48
Minibus Driver

The Governing Body

The School Leadership Team

Year Group Co-Ordinators

Class Teachers

Specialist Teaching Staff

Administration and Auxiliary Staff